LTG Spence "Sam" Armstrong, USAF (Ret.)                         President/Executive & Investment Committee

MG Russell “Russ” Fuhrman, USA (Ret.)                               Vice-President/Executive & Grants and Assistance Committee

CAPT Thomas “Tom” F. Stallman, CEC, USN (Ret.)          Treasurer/Executive, Property Committee & Grants and Assistance Committee (Chairman)

 Mrs. Mary Ellen Ackerson                                                             Corporate Secretary/Executive & Grants and Assistance Committee

MG John D. Altenburg, JR., USA (Ret.)                                      Fundraising Committee

Ms. Brenda DuVall                                                                              Investment Committee (Chairman) & Bylaw Committee

MG Charles  “Charlie” W. Fletcher, Jr., USA (Ret.)             Fundraising Committee

Ms. Rosemary Harris                                                                        Bylaw Committee (Chairman)

COL Stephen L. Hill, USA (Ret.)                                                    Property Committee (Chairman)

LTC Martha E. Kiene, USA (Ret.)                                                 Property Committee

MG Thomas “Tom” McHugh, USA (Ret.)                               Fundraising Committee & Bylaw Committee

COL Paul Jackson “Jack” Rice, USA (Ret.)                              Investment Committee & Grants and Assistance Committee

BG Joseph “Joe” Schroedel, USA (Ret.)                                   Fundraising Committee (Chairman)

ADVISORY BOARD MEMBERS:                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GEN Carl E. Vuono, USA (Ret.) Chairman                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   COL William “Bill” B. DeGraf, USA (Ret.)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MG Robert E. Murray, USA (Ret)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  COL Norman R. Rosen, USA (Ret.)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GEN Louis C. Wagner Jr., USA (Ret.)

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: Ms. Diana M. Cardwell

RESIDENT COUNCIL CHAIRMAN: COL Chuck Hammaker, USA (Ret.)

RESIDENT COUNCIL LIAISON: HON Richard Bender Abell